- android.gs
- Compare
- 5.4 vs C11
Nokia 5.4 vs Realme C11
What 5.4 does better (12) and where C11 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
5.4C11
| 5.4 | C11 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161 mm | 164.4 mm | −3.4 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 75.9 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 9.1 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 181 g | 196 g | −15 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 5.4 better than C11?
- Main camera48 MP vs 13 MP3.7×
- RAM6 GB vs 3 GB2×
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 32 GB4×
- NFCYes · C11: No
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 5 MP3.2×
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · C11: No
- Weight181 g vs 196 g+8%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/2.2+22%
- Process11 nm vs 12 nm+9%
- Thickness8.7 mm vs 9.1 mm+5%
Why is C11 better than 5.4?
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 2.3 GHz+15%
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 5+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 181 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 9.1 mm |
| Height | 161 mm | 164.4 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 75.9 mm |
| Colours | Polar Night, Dusk | Mint Green, Pepper Grey |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.4″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,560 px | 1,560 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 264 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81.9% | 83.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6115 Snapdragon 662 | Mediatek MT6765G Helio G35 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 11 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2.3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 3 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity | Accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.99 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |








