- android.gs
- Compare
- S50 Neo vs Armor 25T
Motorola S50 Neo vs UleFone Armor 25T
What S50 Neo does better (9) and where Armor 25T wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
S50 NeoArmor 25T
| S50 Neo | Armor 25T | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.9 mm | 177.4 mm | −15.5 mm |
| Width | 73.1 mm | 81.4 mm | −8.3 mm |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 12.5 mm | −4.9 mm |
| Weight | 171 g | 326 g | −155 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is S50 Neo better than Armor 25T?
- RAM12 GB vs 6 GB2×
- OLED panelYes · Armor 25T: No
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · Armor 25T: No
- Weight171 g vs 326 g+91%
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Armor 25T: No
- Thickness7.6 mm vs 12.5 mm+64%
- Screen-to-body ratio91.6% vs 75.6%+21%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/2+11%
Why is Armor 25T better than S50 Neo?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,500 mAh+30%
- Wireless chargingNo · S50 Neo: Yes
- Wired charging30 W vs 33 W+10%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · S50 Neo: Yes
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 171 g | 326 g |
| Thickness | 7.6 mm | 12.5 mm |
| Height | 161.9 mm | 177.4 mm |
| Width | 73.1 mm | 81.4 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus |
| Colours | Olivine, Surf, Gray | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | P-OLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,460 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 396 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,600 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.6% | 75.6% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6375 Snapdragon 6s Gen 3 | Mediatek Helio G99 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 619 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2. | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/2 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | 1/1.31" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,500 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 30 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical); unspecified sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |






