- android.gs
- Compare
- Razr Ultra 2026 vs Signature
Motorola Razr Ultra 2026 vs Motorola Signature
What Razr Ultra 2026 does better (6) and where Signature wins (15) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.7Display9.6
9.5Performance9.1
8.8Camera9.5
8.6Battery9.1
8.4Features9.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Razr Ultra 2026Signature
| Razr Ultra 2026 | Signature | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 171.5 mm | 162.1 mm | +9.4 mm |
| Width | 74 mm | 76.4 mm | −2.4 mm |
| Thickness | 7.2 mm | 7 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 199 g | 186 g | +13 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Razr Ultra 2026 better than Signature?
- AnTuTu score3,379,591 vs 2,381,753+42%
- Storage (base)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- 4K video frame rate120 fps vs 60 fps2×
- CPU frequency4.47 GHz vs 3.8 GHz+18%
- Pixel density462 ppi vs 446 ppi+4%
- Screen size7″ vs 6.8″+3%
Why is Signature better than Razr Ultra 2026?
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · Razr Ultra 2026: Yes
- Wired charging68 W vs 90 W+32%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,200 mAh+4%
- Peak brightness5,000 nits vs 6,200 nits+24%
- Weight199 g vs 186 g+7%
- Measured brightness1,424 nits vs 1,518 nits+7%
- Wireless charging power30 W vs 50 W+67%
- USB version2 vs 3.1+55%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.6+12%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 6+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 199 g | 186 g |
| Thickness | 7.2 mm | 7 mm |
| Height | 171.5 mm | 162.1 mm |
| Width | 74 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP48 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Gorilla Glass Ceramic | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Pantone: Orient Blue, Cocoa | Pantone: Carbon, Martini Olive |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | Foldable LTPO AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,224 px | 1,264 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,992 px | 2,780 px |
| Pixel density | 462 ppi | 446 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 165 Hz | 165 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 5,000 nits | 6,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,424 nits | 1,518 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.3% | 92% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Foldable | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite | Qualcomm SM8845 Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.47 GHz | 3.8 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 830 | Adreno 829 |
| AnTuTu score | 3,379,591 | 2,381,753 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 8,889 | 8,755 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 5,589 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.28" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 8K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,200 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | — | 16.2 h |
| Wired charging | 68 W | 90 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 100% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 30 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 3.1 Gen2 |
| USB version | 2 | 3.1 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Ultra Wideband | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -22.8 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 7 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,200 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 52 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | B |








