- android.gs
- Compare
- Razr 70 vs Mix Flip 2
Motorola Razr 70 vs Xiaomi Mix Flip 2
What Razr 70 does better (3) and where Mix Flip 2 wins (15) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.2Display8.4
5.2Camera7.1
6.4Battery9.2
5.6Features6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Razr 70Mix Flip 2
| Razr 70 | Mix Flip 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 171.3 mm | 166.9 mm | +4.4 mm |
| Width | 74 mm | 73.8 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.6 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 188 g | 199 g | −11 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Razr 70 better than Mix Flip 2?
- eSIMYes · Mix Flip 2: No
- Weight188 g vs 199 g+6%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 7.6 mm+4%
Why is Mix Flip 2 better than Razr 70?
- Wired charging30 W vs 67 W2.2×
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- Battery capacity4,800 mAh vs 5,165 mAh+8%
- CPU frequency2.6 GHz vs 4.32 GHz+66%
- Wireless charging power15 W vs 50 W3.3×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Max video4K vs 8K
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- Pixel density413 ppi vs 460 ppi+11%
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 3,200 nits+7%
- Process4 nm vs 3 nm+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 188 g | 199 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.6 mm |
| Height | 171.3 mm | 166.9 mm |
| Width | 74 mm | 73.8 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP48 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Gorilla Glass Victus | — |
| Colours | Pantone: Hematite, Sporting Green, Bright White, Rose | White, Purple, Green, Checkered Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.9″ | 6.9″ |
| Panel | Foldable LTPO AMOLED | Foldable LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,224 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,640 px | 2,912 px |
| Pixel density | 413 ppi | 460 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 3,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,522 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.9% | 88.1% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Foldable | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7450X | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.6 GHz | 4.32 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G615 MC2 | Adreno 830 |
| AnTuTu score | 756,392 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,250 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 1,061 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | 1/1.55" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,800 mAh | 5,165 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 13 h | — |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 67 W |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | 50 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -24.3 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Barometer | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), gyro, accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 2 |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,200 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 60 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |





