- android.gs
- Compare
- Moto G57 vs nubia Neo 3
Motorola Moto G57 vs ZTE nubia Neo 3
What Moto G57 does better (10) and where nubia Neo 3 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.0Display7.1
5.8Camera5.5
7.1Battery7.8
6.8Features8.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Moto G57nubia Neo 3
| Moto G57 | nubia Neo 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 165.8 mm | 168.3 mm | −2.5 mm |
| Width | 76.3 mm | 76.5 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.3 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 200 g | 209 g | −9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Moto G57 better than nubia Neo 3?
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · nubia Neo 3: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · nubia Neo 3: No
- Repairability classA vs B
- Drop resistance classA vs D
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+9%
- Peak brightness1,050 nits vs 1,000 nits+5%
- Weight200 g vs 209 g+4%
- Process4 nm vs 6 nm+50%
- Battery charge cycles1,000 vs 800+25%
Why is nubia Neo 3 better than Moto G57?
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+15%
- Wired charging30 W vs 33 W+10%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Energy classB vs A
- Endurance per cycle54 h vs 61 h+12%
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 5.4+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 200 g | 209 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 165.8 mm | 168.3 mm |
| Width | 76.3 mm | 76.5 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | — |
| Colours | Pantone: Fluidity, Pink Lemonade, Corsair, Regatta | Shadow Black, Cyber Silver, Titanium Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 392 ppi | 386 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,050 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.8% | 86.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6435-AA Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 | Unisoc T8300 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Unisoc |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno | Mali-G57 MP2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 639,225 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,073 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.95" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | 54 h | 61 h |
| Repairability class | A | B |
| Drop resistance class | A | D |









