- android.gs
- Compare
- Moto G37 vs C100 4G
Motorola Moto G37 vs Realme C100 4G
What Moto G37 does better (8) and where C100 4G wins (7) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Moto G37C100 4G
| Moto G37 | C100 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 166.2 mm | 166.5 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 78.2 mm | −1.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.6 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 191 g | 219 g | −28 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Moto G37 better than C100 4G?
- AnTuTu score596,993 vs 338,053+77%
- 5GYes · C100 4G: No
- Wired charging20 W vs 15 W+33%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- eSIMYes · C100 4G: No
- Weight191 g vs 219 g+15%
- Pixel density264 ppi vs 254 ppi+4%
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 8.6 mm+10%
Why is C100 4G better than Moto G37?
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 8,000 mAh+54%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx82×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,307 vs 1,347+3%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Peak brightness1,050 nits vs 1,200 nits+14%
- Screen-to-body ratio84.3% vs 86.8%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 191 g | 219 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 166.2 mm | 166.5 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 78.2 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | ArmorShell Glass |
| Colours | Pantone: Nautical Blue, Impenetrable, Fuchsia Red, Pantone Capri | Glory White, Triumphant Purple, Eternal Brown |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,604 px | 1,570 px |
| Pixel density | 264 ppi | 254 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,050 nits | 1,200 nits |
| Measured brightness | 875 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.3% | 86.8% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 - global | Mediatek Helio G92 Max |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 596,993 | 338,053 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,307 | 1,347 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 8,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 20 W | 15 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Hello UI | Realme UI 7.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 48 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | B | — |



