- android.gs
- Compare
- Moto G17 vs Blade V80 Vita
Motorola Moto G17 vs ZTE Blade V80 Vita
What Moto G17 does better (8) and where Blade V80 Vita wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.3Display6.8
6.8Camera5.8
6.5Battery5.1
5.5Features3.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Moto G17Blade V80 Vita
| Moto G17 | Blade V80 Vita | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 165.7 mm | 166 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 79 mm | −3 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.7 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 191 g | −1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Moto G17 better than Blade V80 Vita?
- NFCYes · Blade V80 Vita: No
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Pixel density392 ppi vs 317 ppi+24%
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Blade V80 Vita: No
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Peak brightness1,050 nits vs 1,000 nits+5%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 900 px+20%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 5.2+4%
Why is Blade V80 Vita better than Moto G17?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- Wired charging18 W vs 22 W+25%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+10%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 7.7 mm+6%
- Screen-to-body ratio86.6% vs 91%+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 190 g | 191 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 165.7 mm | 166 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 79 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Silicone polymer | — |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 | — |
| Colours | Pantone: Bordeaux, Alaskan Blue, Evening Blue | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 900 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 1,940 px |
| Pixel density | 392 ppi | 317 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,050 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.6% | 91% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G81 Extreme | Unisoc T7280 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali G57 |
| AnTuTu score | 335,081 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,298 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 22 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | — |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | proximity, accelerometer, light, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | MyOS 16 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 57 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | B | — |




