- android.gs
- Compare
- Edge 30 Fusion vs GT Master
Motorola Edge 30 Fusion vs Realme GT Master
What Edge 30 Fusion does better (22) and where GT Master wins (2) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.2Display7.5
6.9Performance4.8
8.6Camera7.5
5.4Battery4.8
6.8Features7.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Edge 30 FusionGT Master
| Edge 30 Fusion | GT Master | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.5 mm | 159.2 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Width | 72 mm | 73.5 mm | −1.5 mm |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 8 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 168 g | 180 g | −12 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Edge 30 Fusion better than GT Master?
- AnTuTu score827,929 vs 529,263+56%
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · GT Master: No
- Stereo speakersYes · GT Master: No
- Battery capacity4,400 mAh vs 4,300 mAh+2%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,458 vs 2,917+19%
- Measured brightness946 nits vs 634 nits+49%
- Wired charging68 W vs 65 W+5%
- CPU frequency2.99 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+25%
- Max video8K vs 4K
Why is GT Master better than Edge 30 Fusion?
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Edge 30 Fusion: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 168 g | 180 g |
| Thickness | 7.5 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 158.5 mm | 159.2 mm |
| Width | 72 mm | 73.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | — |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | — |
| Colours | Neptune Blue, Cosmic Grey, Solar Gold, Aurora White, Viva Magenta | Black, Gray, White, Aurora |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.4″ |
| Panel | P-OLED | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 402 ppi | 409 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,100 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | 946 nits | 634 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.8% | 85.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8350 Snapdragon 888+ 5G | Qualcomm SM7325 Snapdragon 778G 5G |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 5 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.99 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 660 | Adreno 642L |
| AnTuTu score | 827,929 | 529,263 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,458 | 2,917 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 692 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.55" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 8K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,400 mAh | 4,300 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 68 W | 65 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 150% | 91% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.1 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -24.6 LUFS | -29.2 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | 13 | Realme UI 4.0 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy S21 FE 5GvsMotorola Edge 30 Fusion8.08.2
vs
Samsung Galaxy S22 5GvsMotorola Edge 30 Fusion8.38.2
vs
Google Pixel 7vsMotorola Edge 30 Fusion8.28.2
vs
Motorola Edge 50 FusionvsMotorola Edge 30 Fusion8.28.2
vs
Xiaomi 12TvsMotorola Edge 30 Fusion8.48.2
vs
Motorola Edge 30 FusionvsMotorola Edge 20 Fusion8.27.3

