- android.gs
- Compare
- W41 vs Moto E30
LG W41 vs Motorola Moto E30
What W41 does better (9) and where Moto E30 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
W41Moto E30
| W41 | Moto E30 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 166.5 mm | 165.1 mm | +1.4 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 75.6 mm | +1.7 mm |
| Thickness | 9.3 mm | 9.1 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 201 g | 198 g | +3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is W41 better than Moto E30?
- RAM4 GB vs 2 GB2×
- Storage (max)64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- CPU frequency2.3 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+28%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Moto E30: No
- Pixel density280 ppi vs 270 ppi+4%
- Resolution (width)900 px vs 720 px+25%
- Screen-to-body ratio91.9% vs 81.7%+12%
Why is Moto E30 better than W41?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Thickness9.3 mm vs 9.1 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 201 g | 198 g |
| Thickness | 9.3 mm | 9.1 mm |
| Height | 166.5 mm | 165.1 mm |
| Width | 77.3 mm | 75.6 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx2 |
| Colours | Magic Blue, Laser Blue | Mineral gray, Digital blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 900 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 280 ppi | 270 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.9% | 81.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6765G Helio G35 | Unisoc T700 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.3 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8320 | Mali G52 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.26 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 11 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |





