- android.gs
- Compare
- Blaze 3 5G vs C63
Lava Blaze 3 5G vs Realme C63
What Blaze 3 5G does better (8) and where C63 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.5Display4.9
4.6Camera4.6
4.6Battery6.8
6.2Features4.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Blaze 3 5GC63
| Blaze 3 5G | C63 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.3 mm | 167.3 mm | −3 mm |
| Width | 76.2 mm | 76.7 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 7.7 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Weight | 201 g | 189 g | +12 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Blaze 3 5G better than C63?
- 5GYes · C63: No
- Stereo speakersYes · C63: No
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+33%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Pixel density267 ppi vs 260 ppi+3%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is C63 better than Blaze 3 5G?
- Wired charging18 W vs 45 W2.5×
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- NFCNo · Blaze 3 5G: Yes
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- Weight201 g vs 189 g+6%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.8″+3%
- Thickness8.6 mm vs 7.7 mm+12%
- Screen-to-body ratio83% vs 85.7%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 201 g | 189 g |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 164.3 mm | 167.3 mm |
| Width | 76.2 mm | 76.7 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Silicone polymer |
| Ingress protection | — | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Colours | Glass Blue, Glass Gold | Leather Blue, Jade Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 267 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 560 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83% | 85.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 | Unisoc Tiger T612 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.5" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 45 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | realme UI |









