- android.gs
- Compare
- Vision 2S vs 20B
itel Vision 2S vs TCL 20B
What Vision 2S does better (2) and where 20B wins (10) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Vision 2S20B
| Vision 2S | 20B | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 166 mm | 164.7 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Width | 76.3 mm | 74.7 mm | +1.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 178 g | +12 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Vision 2S better than 20B?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,000 mAh+25%
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
Why is 20B better than Vision 2S?
- Main camera8 MP vs 50 MP6.2×
- RAM2 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Storage (max)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Process28 nm vs 12 nm2.3×
- Storage (base)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+12%
- Weight190 g vs 178 g+7%
- Selfie camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
- Thickness8.9 mm vs 8 mm+11%
- Screen-to-body ratio81% vs 83.4%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 190 g | 178 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 166 mm | 164.7 mm |
| Width | 76.3 mm | 74.7 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Gradation Purple, Gradation Blue, Deep Blue | Gray, Violet |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81% | 83.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9863A | Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 28 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | IMG8322 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 50 MP |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 (Go edition) | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |









