- android.gs
- Compare
- S25 vs Poco M7 4G
itel S25 vs Xiaomi Poco M7 4G
What S25 does better (7) and where Poco M7 4G wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Display7.4
5.9Camera4.6
4.6Battery8.3
4.0Features4.5
Why is S25 better than Poco M7 4G?
- Peak brightness1,800 nits vs 850 nits2.1×
- OLED panelYes · Poco M7 4G: No
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 8 MP4×
- Weight185 g vs 224 g+21%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Poco M7 4G: No
- Pixel density393 ppi vs 374 ppi+5%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
Why is Poco M7 4G better than S25?
- Wired charging18 W vs 33 W+83%
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh+40%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.8 GHz+27%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 185 g | 224 g |
| Thickness | — | 8.6 mm |
| Height | — | 171.1 mm |
| Width | — | 80.5 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Colours | Bromo Black, Mambo Mint, Sahara Gleam | Chrome Silver, Aqua Blue, Carbon Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.9″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,436 px | 2,340 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 374 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,800 nits | 850 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | — | 84.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T620 | Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 685 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.8 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 610 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 482,788 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,519 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), unspecified sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.86 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 2 |
| Major OS updates promised | 2 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 62 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | B |









