- android.gs
- Compare
- S24 vs WP38
itel S24 vs Oukitel WP38
What S24 does better (13) and where WP38 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
S24WP38
| S24 | WP38 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.5 mm | 172.2 mm | −8.7 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 80.7 mm | −5.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 17.1 mm | −8.8 mm |
| Weight | 192 g | 366 g | −174 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is S24 better than WP38?
- Main camera108 MP vs 13 MP8.3×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- Weight192 g vs 366 g+91%
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 17.1 mm2.1×
- Memory card slotYes · WP38: No
- Dual SIMYes · WP38: No
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · WP38: No
- Peak brightness480 nits vs 400 nits+20%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/2.2+38%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 4.2+24%
Why is WP38 better than S24?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 10,600 mAh2.1×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 192 g | 366 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 17.1 mm |
| Height | 163.5 mm | 172.2 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 80.7 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Dawn White, Coastline Blue, Starry Black | Black, Gray, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 267 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 480 nits | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.8% | 73.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G91 Ultra | Mediatek MT8788 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G72 MP3 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/2.2 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.67" | 1/3.1" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 10,600 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 38% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 4.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 102 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |




