- android.gs
- Compare
- RS4 vs Narzo 70x
itel RS4 vs Realme Narzo 70x
What RS4 does better (6) and where Narzo 70x wins (9) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
RS4Narzo 70x
| RS4 | Narzo 70x | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.5 mm | 165.6 mm | −2.1 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 76.1 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.7 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 198 g | 188 g | +10 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is RS4 better than Narzo 70x?
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- NFCYes · Narzo 70x: No
- Peak brightness1,300 nits vs 950 nits+37%
- Charged in 30 min80% vs 50%+60%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
Why is Narzo 70x better than RS4?
- 5GNo · RS4: Yes
- Pixel density269 ppi vs 392 ppi+46%
- Weight198 g vs 188 g+5%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.7″+2%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 1,080 px+50%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 7.7 mm+6%
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 5.3+4%
- Screen-to-body ratio84.2% vs 86.5%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 198 g | 188 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 163.5 mm | 165.6 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 76.1 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | — | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Colours | Silvery White, Elegant Beige, Lurex Black | Ice Blue, Forest Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 392 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,300 nits | 950 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.2% | 86.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate | Mediatek Dimensity 6100+ |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 565,979 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,829 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.76" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 80% | 50% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | itel OS 13 | realme UI 5.0 |






