- android.gs
- Compare
- P55 vs Y19s 4G
itel P55 vs Vivo Y19s 4G
What P55 does better (4) and where Y19s 4G wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
P55Y19s 4G
| P55 | Y19s 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164 mm | 165.8 mm | −1.8 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 76.1 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.1 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 198 g | −8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P55 better than Y19s 4G?
- Wired charging18 W vs 15 W+20%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Weight190 g vs 198 g+4%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
Why is Y19s 4G better than P55?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,500 mAh+10%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+12%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 8.1 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 190 g | 198 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.1 mm |
| Height | 164 mm | 165.8 mm |
| Width | 76 mm | 76.1 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Colours | Aurora Blue, Brilliant Gold, Moonlit Black, Starry Purple | Pearl Silver, Glossy Black, Glacier Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,608 px |
| Pixel density | 267 ppi | 264 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.1% | 85.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Unisoc Tiger T612 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,500 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 15 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | Funtouch 14 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 54 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | B |









