- android.gs
- Compare
- City 100 vs Flat 2
itel City 100 vs OSCAL Flat 2
What City 100 does better (8) and where Flat 2 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
City 100Flat 2
| City 100 | Flat 2 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 167.7 mm | 163.2 mm | +4.5 mm |
| Width | 77.5 mm | 75.2 mm | +2.3 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.8 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Weight | 185 g | 192 g | −7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is City 100 better than Flat 2?
- Wired charging18 W vs 10 W+80%
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Peak brightness700 nits vs 450 nits+56%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+12%
- Weight185 g vs 192 g+4%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+3%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 8.8 mm+14%
Why is Flat 2 better than City 100?
- Pixel density260 ppi vs 269 ppi+3%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 185 g | 192 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 167.7 mm | 163.2 mm |
| Width | 77.5 mm | 75.2 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Navy Blue, Pure Titanium, Fairy Purple | Phantom Black, Ripple Blue, Sky Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 260 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 700 nits | 450 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.6% | 84.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T7250 | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/4.0" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.7 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 4.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | B |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,100 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 52 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |





