- android.gs
- Compare
- City 100 vs Storm Lite
itel City 100 vs Lava Storm Lite
What City 100 does better (8) and where Storm Lite wins (6) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.1Display5.8
3.6Camera4.1
6.5Battery4.0
3.0Features4.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
City 100Storm Lite
| City 100 | Storm Lite | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 167.7 mm | 168.8 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Width | 77.5 mm | 78.1 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.3 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Weight | 185 g | 196 g | −11 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is City 100 better than Storm Lite?
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Wired charging18 W vs 15 W+20%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Weight185 g vs 196 g+6%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 8.3 mm+8%
Why is Storm Lite better than City 100?
- Main camera13 MP vs 50 MP3.8×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+39%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Peak brightness700 nits vs 750 nits+7%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 4 vs Wi-Fi 5+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 185 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 167.7 mm | 168.8 mm |
| Width | 77.5 mm | 78.1 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Colours | Navy Blue, Pure Titanium, Fairy Purple | Astral Blue, Cosmic Titanium |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 260 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 700 nits | 750 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.6% | 83.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T7250 | Mediatek Dimensity 6400 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 50 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 15 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |





