- android.gs
- Compare
- A23 Pro vs C01 Plus
itel A23 Pro vs Nokia C01 Plus
What A23 Pro does better (0) and where C01 Plus wins (13) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
A23 ProC01 Plus
| A23 Pro | C01 Plus | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 145.4 mm | 148 mm | −2.6 mm |
| Width | 73.9 mm | 71.8 mm | +2.1 mm |
| Thickness | 9.8 mm | 9.3 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 156 g | 157 g | −1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A23 Pro better than C01 Plus?
A23 Pro has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is C01 Plus better than A23 Pro?
- Main camera2 MP vs 5 MP2.5×
- RAM1 GB vs 2 GB2×
- Storage (max)8 GB vs 32 GB4×
- Battery capacity2,400 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+25%
- Pixel density196 ppi vs 295 ppi+51%
- Selfie camera0.3 MP vs 5 MP16.7×
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Storage (base)8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- CPU frequency1.4 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+14%
- Screen size5″ vs 5.4″+9%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 720 px+50%
- Screen-to-body ratio64.1% vs 72.1%+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 156 g | 157 g |
| Thickness | 9.8 mm | 9.3 mm |
| Height | 145.4 mm | 148 mm |
| Width | 73.9 mm | 71.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Sapphire Blue, Lake Blue | Blue, Purple |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5″ | 5.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 854 px | 1,440 px |
| Pixel density | 196 ppi | 295 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 64.1% | 72.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9832E | Unisoc SC9863A |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 28 nm | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.4 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-T820 MP1 | IMG8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 1 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 8 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 2 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 720p |
| Selfie camera | 0.3 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,400 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | — | 4.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | microUSB 2.0 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Accelerometer, proximity |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.59 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 (Go edition) | Android 11 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |




