- android.gs
- Compare
- Zero 8 vs Bison
Infinix Zero 8 vs Umidigi Bison
What Zero 8 does better (12) and where Bison wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Zero 8Bison
| Zero 8 | Bison | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 168.7 mm | 162.5 mm | +6.2 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 79.9 mm | −3.8 mm |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 12.8 mm | −3.7 mm |
| Weight | 205 g | 250 g | −45 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Zero 8 better than Bison?
- Wired charging33 W vs 18 W+83%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Main camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- Weight205 g vs 250 g+22%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Selfie camera48 MP vs 24 MP2×
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.3″+9%
- CPU frequency2.05 GHz vs 2 GHz+2%
- Thickness9.1 mm vs 12.8 mm+41%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.2+19%
- Screen-to-body ratio86.8% vs 75%+16%
Why is Bison better than Zero 8?
- NFCNo · Zero 8: Yes
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+11%
- Pixel density392 ppi vs 409 ppi+4%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.8+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 205 g | 250 g |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 12.8 mm |
| Height | 168.7 mm | 162.5 mm |
| Width | 76.1 mm | 79.9 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Silver Diamond, Black Diamond, Green Diamond | Cyber Yellow, Lava Orange |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.3″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,460 px | 2,340 px |
| Pixel density | 392 ppi | 409 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.8% | 75% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6785 Helio G90T | Mediatek Helio P60 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.05 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G76 MC4 | Mali-G72 MP3 |
| AnTuTu score | 282,348 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,640 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.73" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 48 MP | 24 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -28.4 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |








