- android.gs
- Compare
- Note 60 Ultra vs Poco F9 Pro
Infinix Note 60 Ultra vs Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro
What Note 60 Ultra does better (7) and where Poco F9 Pro wins (13) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.6Display9.5
8.4Performance9.1
9.6Camera9.3
9.7Battery9.7
7.5Features9.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 60 UltraPoco F9 Pro
| Note 60 Ultra | Poco F9 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.3 mm | 157.5 mm | +4.8 mm |
| Width | 77.2 mm | 75.3 mm | +1.9 mm |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Weight | 220 g | 206 g | +14 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 60 Ultra better than Poco F9 Pro?
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 6,330 mAh+11%
- Optical zoom3.5× vs 2.5×+40%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+3%
- Pixel density429 ppi vs 419 ppi+2%
- Thickness7.9 mm vs 8.8 mm+11%
- Charged in 30 min83% vs 79%+5%
- Resolution (width)1,208 px vs 1,156 px+4%
Why is Poco F9 Pro better than Note 60 Ultra?
- AnTuTu score1,708,926 vs 2,596,938+52%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)6,783 vs 10,198+50%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx82×
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 185 Hz+28%
- Active use (test)17.5 h vs 19.1 h+9%
- CPU frequency3.25 GHz vs 4.6 GHz+42%
- Major OS updates promised3 vs 4+33%
- Weight220 g vs 206 g+7%
- Measured brightness1,217 nits vs 1,270 nits+4%
- Process4 nm vs 3 nm+33%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 7+17%
- Bluetooth5.4 vs 6+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 220 g | 206 g |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 162.3 mm | 157.5 mm |
| Width | 77.2 mm | 75.3 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Aluminium |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Torino Black, Monza Red, Roma Silver, Amalfi Blue | Black, White, Aurora Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,208 px | 1,156 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,644 px | 2,510 px |
| Pixel density | 429 ppi | 419 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 185 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,500 nits | 4,500 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,217 nits | 1,270 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.5% | 89.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 8400 Ultimate | Qualcomm SM8850-1-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 V Series |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.25 GHz | 4.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G720 MC7 | Adreno 840 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,708,926 | 2,596,938 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 6,783 | 10,198 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 4,101 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 200 MP | 200 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.4" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 3.5× | 2.5× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 6,330 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 17.5 h | 19.1 h |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 83% | 79% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.9 LUFS | -24 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, heart rate, SpO2 | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, proximity, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 16 | HyperOS 3 |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | 4 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 68 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |








