- android.gs
- Compare
- Note 30i vs C55
Infinix Note 30i vs Realme C55
What Note 30i does better (4) and where C55 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 30iC55
| Note 30i | C55 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.5 mm | 165.6 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 75.9 mm | +0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.9 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 198 g | 190 g | +8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 30i better than C55?
- AnTuTu score328,451 vs 257,263+28%
- OLED panelYes · C55: No
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 64 GB4×
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 8 MP2×
Why is C55 better than Note 30i?
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 680 nits+36%
- Weight198 g vs 190 g+4%
- Charged in 30 min48% vs 52%+8%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 7.9 mm+4%
- Screen-to-body ratio84.9% vs 86.7%+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 198 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 164.5 mm | 165.6 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 75.9 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP53 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx3 | — |
| Colours | Variable Gold, Obsidian Black, Impression Green | Sun Shower, Rainy Night, Rainforest |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 395 ppi | 392 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 680 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 659 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.9% | 86.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6769 Helio G85 | Mediatek MT6769H Helio G88 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 328,451 | 257,263 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,478 | 1,452 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 189 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 48% | 52% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -31.8 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 13 | Realme UI 6.0 |









