- android.gs
- Compare
- Note 12i 2022 vs Galaxy F13
Infinix Note 12i 2022 vs Samsung Galaxy F13
What Note 12i 2022 does better (6) and where Galaxy F13 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Display4.7
5.1Camera5.8
6.0Battery6.6
3.5Features5.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 12i 2022Galaxy F13
| Note 12i 2022 | Galaxy F13 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.5 mm | 165.4 mm | −0.9 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 76.9 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 9.3 mm | −1.5 mm |
| Weight | 188 g | 207 g | −19 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 12i 2022 better than Galaxy F13?
- Wired charging33 W vs 15 W2.2×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- OLED panelYes · Galaxy F13: No
- Weight188 g vs 207 g+10%
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 9.3 mm+19%
- Screen-to-body ratio85.9% vs 82.5%+4%
Why is Galaxy F13 better than Note 12i 2022?
- NFCNo · Note 12i 2022: Yes
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+20%
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Note 12i 2022: Yes
- Process12 nm vs 8 nm+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 188 g | 207 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 9.3 mm |
| Height | 164.5 mm | 165.4 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 76.9 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Force Black, Alpine White, Metaverse Blue | Waterfall Blue, Sunrise Copper, Nightsky Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | PLS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,408 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 400 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.9% | 82.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6769Z Helio G85 | Exynos 850 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Exynos |
| Process | 12 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G52 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.8" | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 15 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.45 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 10.6 | One UI Core 5 |








