- android.gs
- Compare
- Hot 60 vs Hot 70
Infinix Hot 60 vs Infinix Hot 70
What Hot 60 does better (5) and where Hot 70 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Hot 60Hot 70
| Hot 60 | Hot 70 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 166 mm | 167.9 mm | −1.9 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 79.1 mm | −2.3 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7.5 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 193 g | 195 g | −2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Hot 60 better than Hot 70?
- 5GYes · Hot 70: No
- AnTuTu score608,399 vs 571,551+6%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)2,259 vs 1,875+20%
- Pixel density262 ppi vs 256 ppi+2%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.9+19%
Why is Hot 70 better than Hot 60?
- Wired charging18 W vs 45 W2.5×
- NFCNo · Hot 60: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · Hot 60: Yes
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+15%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx5+25%
- Charged in 30 min33% vs 60%+82%
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 7.5 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 193 g | 195 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 7.5 mm |
| Height | 166 mm | 167.9 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 79.1 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx5 |
| Colours | Sleek Black, Tundra Green, Shadow Blue, Caramel Glow | Night Pulse, Dive Blue, Silver Dancer, Thermo Orange, Green Texture, Quiet Violet |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,576 px |
| Pixel density | 262 ppi | 256 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 700 nits | 700 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85% | 84.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7020 | Mediatek Helio G100 Ultimate |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | IMG BXM-8-256 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 608,399 | 571,551 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 2,259 | 1,875 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.9 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 45 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 33% | 60% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 15.1 | XOS 16 |
| Major OS updates promised | 3 | 3 |







