- android.gs
- Compare
- Hot 40i vs C51
Infinix Hot 40i vs Realme C51
What Hot 40i does better (5) and where C51 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Hot 40iC51
| Hot 40i | C51 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.6 mm | 167.2 mm | −3.6 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 76.7 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 190 g | 186 g | +4 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Hot 40i better than C51?
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 5 MP6.4×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Pixel density269 ppi vs 260 ppi+3%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
Why is C51 better than Hot 40i?
- Wired charging18 W vs 33 W+83%
- AnTuTu score333,647 vs 342,790+3%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)1,249 vs 1,476+18%
- Peak brightness480 nits vs 560 nits+17%
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+12%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.7″+3%
- Weight190 g vs 186 g+2%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 8 mm+4%
- Screen-to-body ratio83.6% vs 85.5%+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 190 g | 186 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 163.6 mm | 167.2 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 76.7 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Plastic | Plastic |
| Colours | Starlit Black, Palm Blue, Horizon Gold, Starfall Green | Mint Green, Carbon Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 480 nits | 560 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.6% | 85.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Unisoc Tiger T612 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 |
| AnTuTu score | 333,647 | 342,790 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,249 | 1,476 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.75" | 1/2.76" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 54% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 1.18 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 13 | Realme UI T |









