- android.gs
- Compare
- Hot 30i vs C35
Infinix Hot 30i vs Oukitel C35
What Hot 30i does better (6) and where C35 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Hot 30iC35
| Hot 30i | C35 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164 mm | 163.8 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 75.4 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 9.2 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Weight | 191 g | 199 g | −8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Hot 30i better than C35?
- Wired charging18 W vs 10 W+80%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- NFCYes · C35: No
- Peak brightness500 nits vs 400 nits+25%
- Weight191 g vs 199 g+4%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 9.2 mm+10%
Why is C35 better than Hot 30i?
- Main camera13 MP vs 50 MP3.8×
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 5,150 mAh+3%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 256 GB4×
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2 GHz+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 191 g | 199 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 9.2 mm |
| Height | 164 mm | 163.8 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 75.4 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Colours | Mirror Black, Glacier Blue, Diamond White, Marigold | Black, Green, Light Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 267 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 500 nits | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.2% | 84.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Unisoc Tiger T616 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| AnTuTu score | 339,933 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 1,315 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/3.07" | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,150 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 10.6 | — |









