- android.gs
- Compare
- GT 20 Pro vs Redmi Note 13R Pro
Infinix GT 20 Pro vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 13R Pro
What GT 20 Pro does better (12) and where Redmi Note 13R Pro wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.1Display7.7
8.7Camera6.2
6.8Battery6.0
7.5Features6.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
GT 20 ProRedmi Note 13R Pro
| GT 20 Pro | Redmi Note 13R Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.3 mm | 161.1 mm | +3.2 mm |
| Width | 75.4 mm | 75 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.7 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Weight | 194 g | 175 g | +19 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is GT 20 Pro better than Redmi Note 13R Pro?
- Optical stabilisationYes · Redmi Note 13R Pro: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Redmi Note 13R Pro: No
- Wired charging45 W vs 33 W+36%
- Refresh rate144 Hz vs 120 Hz+20%
- Peak brightness1,300 nits vs 1,000 nits+30%
- CPU frequency3.1 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+29%
- Memory card slotYes · Redmi Note 13R Pro: No
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Process4 nm vs 6 nm+50%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Screen-to-body ratio91% vs 88.9%+2%
Why is Redmi Note 13R Pro better than GT 20 Pro?
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · GT 20 Pro: Yes
- Weight194 g vs 175 g+11%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 7.7 mm+6%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.7+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 194 g | 175 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 7.7 mm |
| Height | 164.3 mm | 161.1 mm |
| Width | 75.4 mm | 75 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass |
| Colours | Mecha Blue, Mecha Orange, Mecha Silver | Black, Blue, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,436 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 388 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,300 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91% | 88.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 8200 Ultimate | Mediatek Dimensity 6080 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.1 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G610 MC6 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,306,340 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,759 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.67" | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 73% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass, gyro | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | XOS 14 | MIUI 14 |









