- android.gs
- Compare
- Wildfire E star vs Poco C51
HTC Wildfire E star vs Xiaomi Poco C51
What Wildfire E star does better (0) and where Poco C51 wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.2Display2.4
2.3Camera2.3
2.3Battery3.5
2.4Features2.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Wildfire E starPoco C51
| Wildfire E star | Poco C51 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.8 mm | 164.9 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 76.8 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Thickness | 9.2 mm | 9.1 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 200 g | 192 g | +8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Wildfire E star better than Poco C51?
Wildfire E star has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Poco C51 better than Wildfire E star?
- RAM2 GB vs 6 GB3×
- Battery capacity3,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+67%
- Storage (max)16 GB vs 128 GB8×
- CPU frequency1.4 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+57%
- Storage (base)16 GB vs 64 GB4×
- Process28 nm vs 12 nm2.3×
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Weight200 g vs 192 g+4%
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 5+19%
- Main camera aperturef/2.2 vs f/2+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 200 g | 192 g |
| Thickness | 9.2 mm | 9.1 mm |
| Height | 164.8 mm | 164.9 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 76.8 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Plastic | — |
| Colours | Gray | Power Black, Royal Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 81.4% | 81% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9832E | Mediatek Helio G36 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 28 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.4 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-T820 MP1 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 16 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 16 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2.2 | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | GLONASS, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.97 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 (Go edition) | Android 13 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | MIUI |









