- android.gs
- Compare
- X5c vs Hot 60i
Honor X5c vs Infinix Hot 60i
What X5c does better (3) and where Hot 60i wins (11) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
X5cHot 60i
| X5c | Hot 60i | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 167 mm | 167.4 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Width | 77 mm | 77.7 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.1 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 186 g | 199 g | −13 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X5c better than Hot 60i?
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Weight186 g vs 199 g+7%
- Thickness7.9 mm vs 8.1 mm+3%
Why is Hot 60i better than X5c?
- 5GNo · X5c: Yes
- NFCNo · X5c: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · X5c: Yes
- Battery capacity5,260 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+14%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Wired charging15 W vs 18 W+20%
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+25%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.6+12%
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 5.4+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 186 g | 199 g |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.1 mm |
| Height | 167 mm | 167.4 mm |
| Width | 77 mm | 77.7 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Colours | Ocean Cyan, Midnight Black, Tidal Blue, Meteor Silver | Shadow Blue, Sleek Black, Monsoon Green, Plum Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 260 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 670 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.3% | 84.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G81 | Mediatek Dimensity 6400 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,260 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 15 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 9 | XOS 15.1 |






