- android.gs
- Compare
- X5b vs nubia A75
Honor X5b vs ZTE nubia A75
What X5b does better (7) and where nubia A75 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
X5bnubia A75
| X5b | nubia A75 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.9 mm | 164 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 9 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 194 g | 170 g | +24 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X5b better than nubia A75?
- Storage (max)128 GB vs 32 GB4×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Dual SIMYes · nubia A75: No
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2 GHz+10%
- Thickness8.7 mm vs 9 mm+3%
Why is nubia A75 better than X5b?
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Weight194 g vs 170 g+14%
- Selfie camera5 MP vs 8 MP+60%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 194 g | 170 g |
| Thickness | 8.7 mm | 9 mm |
| Height | 163.9 mm | 164 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Ocean Blue, Starry Purple, Midnight Black | Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 530 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.2% | 82.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G36 | Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8320 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 8.0 | — |



