- android.gs
- Compare
- Power vs nubia Neo 3 GT
Honor Power vs ZTE nubia Neo 3 GT
What Power does better (13) and where nubia Neo 3 GT wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Display8.4
7.1Performance5.9
8.1Camera6.8
9.1Battery8.9
8.7Features8.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Powernubia Neo 3 GT
| Power | nubia Neo 3 GT | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.7 mm | 163.3 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 77.2 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8.2 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Weight | 209 g | 209 g | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Power better than nubia Neo 3 GT?
- Peak brightness4,000 nits vs 1,300 nits3.1×
- AnTuTu score992,089 vs 723,825+37%
- Battery capacity8,000 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+33%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · nubia Neo 3 GT: No
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,174 vs 2,451+29%
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · nubia Neo 3 GT: No
- Pixel density437 ppi vs 386 ppi+13%
- Process4 nm vs 6 nm+50%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 5+20%
- Resolution (width)1,224 px vs 1,080 px+13%
Why is nubia Neo 3 GT better than Power?
- Wired charging66 W vs 80 W+21%
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- CPU frequency2.63 GHz vs 2.7 GHz+3%
- Main camera aperturef/2 vs f/1.8+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 209 g | 209 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 163.7 mm | 163.3 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 77.2 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Glass protection | Scratch/drop-resistant glass | — |
| Colours | Black, White, Gold | Electro Yellow, Interstellar Gray, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,224 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 437 ppi | 386 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 4,000 nits | 1,300 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.8% | 88.8% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | Unisoc T9100 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Unisoc |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.63 GHz | 2.7 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 720 | Mali-G57 |
| AnTuTu score | 992,089 | 723,825 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,174 | 2,451 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,000 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | — |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 80 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity (ultrasonic) | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 9 | — |







