- android.gs
- Compare
- Play 5T Pro vs Redmi Note 10 Lite
Honor Play 5T Pro vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 10 Lite
What Play 5T Pro does better (7) and where Redmi Note 10 Lite wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.6Display4.6
6.1Camera6.5
2.9Battery5.8
3.5Features6.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Play 5T ProRedmi Note 10 Lite
| Play 5T Pro | Redmi Note 10 Lite | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 160.7 mm | 165.8 mm | −5.1 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 76.7 mm | −3.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.8 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 179 g | 209 g | −30 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Play 5T Pro better than Redmi Note 10 Lite?
- RAM8 GB vs 6 GB+33%
- Main camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- Wired charging22 W vs 18 W+25%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Weight179 g vs 209 g+17%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.3% vs 84.5%+6%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 8.8 mm+5%
Why is Redmi Note 10 Lite better than Play 5T Pro?
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,020 mAh+25%
- NFCNo · Play 5T Pro: Yes
- Memory card slotNo · Play 5T Pro: Yes
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Play 5T Pro: Yes
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 2.3 GHz+15%
- Process12 nm vs 8 nm+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 179 g | 209 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 160.7 mm | 165.8 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 76.7 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Magic Black, Titanium Silver | Aurora Blue, Glacier White, Interstellar Black, Champagne Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 399 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.3% | 84.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6769V/CU Helio G80 | Qualcomm SM7125 Snapdragon 720G |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2.3 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G52 MC2 | Adreno 618 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,020 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 22 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 1.01 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Magic UI 4.0 | MIUI 11 |







