- android.gs
- Compare
- Magic6 Ultimate vs GT 6
Honor Magic6 Ultimate vs Realme GT 6
What Magic6 Ultimate does better (12) and where GT 6 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Display9.2
8.9Performance8.3
9.2Camera8.8
9.4Battery8.3
9.3Features7.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Magic6 UltimateGT 6
| Magic6 Ultimate | GT 6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.5 mm | 162 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 75.1 mm | +0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8.6 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 227 g | 199 g | +28 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Magic6 Ultimate better than GT 6?
- AnTuTu score2,380,839 vs 1,540,147+55%
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Wireless chargingYes · GT 6: No
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)7,137 vs 5,085+40%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx5+60%
- Optical zoom2.5× vs 2×+25%
- Storage (base)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- CPU frequency3.3 GHz vs 3 GHz+10%
- USB version3.2 vs 2+60%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 32 MP+56%
- Main camera aperturef/1.4 vs f/1.7+21%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 6+17%
Why is GT 6 better than Magic6 Ultimate?
- Wired charging80 W vs 120 W+50%
- Peak brightness5,000 nits vs 6,000 nits+20%
- Weight227 g vs 199 g+14%
- Charged in 30 min94% vs 150%+60%
- Thickness8.9 mm vs 8.6 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 227 g | 199 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 162.5 mm | 162 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 75.1 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | Silicone polymer | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | King Kong Rhinoceros | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Black, Purple | Fluid Sliver, Razor Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,280 px | 1,264 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,800 px | 2,780 px |
| Pixel density | 453 ppi | 450 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 5,000 nits | 6,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,480 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.6% | 91.8% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8650-AB Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 | Qualcomm SM8635 Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.3 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 750 | Adreno 735 |
| AnTuTu score | 2,380,839 | 1,540,147 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 7,137 | 5,085 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 3,114 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.0 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.4 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.3" | 1/1.4" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 2.5× | 2× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,600 mAh | 5,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 14.5 h |
| Wired charging | 80 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 94% | 150% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 66 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -24.5 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| 3D face unlock | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 8 | Realme UI 6.0 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 3 |









