- android.gs
- Compare
- 70 Pro+ vs Power Armor 18T
Honor 70 Pro+ vs UleFone Power Armor 18T
What 70 Pro+ does better (18) and where Power Armor 18T wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.3Display6.7
8.3Camera7.0
6.4Battery9.2
8.7Features8.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
70 Pro+Power Armor 18T
| 70 Pro+ | Power Armor 18T | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.9 mm | 175.2 mm | −11.3 mm |
| Width | 74.6 mm | 83.4 mm | −8.8 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 18.8 mm | −10.6 mm |
| Weight | 192 g | 409 g | −217 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 70 Pro+ better than Power Armor 18T?
- Weight192 g vs 409 g2.1×
- Wired charging100 W vs 66 W+52%
- OLED panelYes · Power Armor 18T: No
- Telephoto cameraYes · Power Armor 18T: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Power Armor 18T: No
- Charged in 30 min120% vs 52%2.3×
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 18.8 mm2.3×
- CPU frequency3.05 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+27%
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · Power Armor 18T: No
- 4K selfie videoYes · Power Armor 18T: No
- Pixel density429 ppi vs 401 ppi+7%
- Screen size6.8″ vs 6.6″+3%
Why is Power Armor 18T better than 70 Pro+?
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 9,600 mAh2.1×
- Main camera54 MP vs 108 MP2×
- Wireless chargingNo · 70 Pro+: Yes
- Memory card slotNo · 70 Pro+: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · 70 Pro+: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 192 g | 409 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 18.8 mm |
| Height | 163.9 mm | 175.2 mm |
| Width | 74.6 mm | 83.4 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Green, Gold | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | OLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,200 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,652 px | 2,408 px |
| Pixel density | 429 ppi | 401 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.1% | 71.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 9000 | Mediatek Dimensity 900 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.05 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G710 MC10 | Mali-G68 MC4 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 54 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.49" | 1/1.52" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 3× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 9,600 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 66 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 120% | 52% |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 15 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Magic UI 6.1 | — |




