- android.gs
- Compare
- 60 Pro vs Redmi K50 Pro
Honor 60 Pro vs Xiaomi Redmi K50 Pro
What 60 Pro does better (6) and where Redmi K50 Pro wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.8Display8.3
7.8Camera8.6
5.8Battery7.8
8.7Features6.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
60 ProRedmi K50 Pro
| 60 Pro | Redmi K50 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.9 mm | 163.1 mm | +0.8 mm |
| Width | 74.8 mm | 76.2 mm | −1.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.5 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Weight | 192 g | 201 g | −9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 60 Pro better than Redmi K50 Pro?
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 20 MP2.5×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Redmi K50 Pro: No
- Weight192 g vs 201 g+5%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.9% vs 86.4%+5%
- Thickness8.2 mm vs 8.5 mm+4%
Why is Redmi K50 Pro better than 60 Pro?
- Wired charging66 W vs 120 W+82%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationNo · 60 Pro: Yes
- Battery capacity4,800 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+4%
- Pixel density429 ppi vs 526 ppi+23%
- CPU frequency2.5 GHz vs 3.05 GHz+22%
- Charged in 30 min100% vs 158%+58%
- Resolution (width)1,200 px vs 1,440 px+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 192 g | 201 g |
| Thickness | 8.2 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 163.9 mm | 163.1 mm |
| Width | 74.8 mm | 76.2 mm |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | — | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus |
| Colours | Black, Green, Blue, Pink | Black, Gray, Blue, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | OLED | OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,200 px | 1,440 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,652 px | 3,200 px |
| Pixel density | 429 ppi | 526 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 1,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.9% | 86.4% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G+ 5G | Mediatek Dimensity 9000 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.5 GHz | 3.05 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 642L | Mali-G710 MC10 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.52" | 1/1.52" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,800 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 100% | 158% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | Magic UI 5.0 | MIUI 13 |









