- android.gs
- Compare
- Key vs Zeno 10
HMD Key vs itel Zeno 10
What Key does better (0) and where Zeno 10 wins (10) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
KeyZeno 10
| Key | Zeno 10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 166.4 mm | 164 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Width | 76.9 mm | 76 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Thickness | 9 mm | 9 mm | = |
| Weight | 185 g | 186 g | −1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Key better than Zeno 10?
Key has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Zeno 10 better than Key?
- RAM2 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
- Storage (max)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+38%
- Pixel density215 ppi vs 267 ppi+24%
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Storage (base)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Dual SIMNo · Key: Yes
- Resolution (width)576 px vs 720 px+25%
- Screen-to-body ratio80.2% vs 84%+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 185 g | 186 g |
| Thickness | 9 mm | 9 mm |
| Height | 166.4 mm | 164 mm |
| Width | 76.9 mm | 76 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | — |
| Colours | Black, Blue | Opal purple, Phantom crystal |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 576 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,280 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 215 ppi | 267 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 460 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 80.2% | 84% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9832E | Unisoc T603 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 22 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-820MP1 | PowerVR GE8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | 10 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GALILEO | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 (Go edition) | Android 14 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |



