- android.gs
- Compare
- Pixel 7 Pro vs Poco F3
Google Pixel 7 Pro vs Xiaomi Poco F3
What Pixel 7 Pro does better (22) and where Poco F3 wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.4Display7.9
6.7Performance5.6
9.5Camera6.7
6.4Battery4.2
9.5Features6.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pixel 7 ProPoco F3
| Pixel 7 Pro | Poco F3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.9 mm | 163.7 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Width | 76.6 mm | 76.4 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 7.8 mm | +1.1 mm |
| Weight | 212 g | 196 g | +16 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pixel 7 Pro better than Poco F3?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx32.7×
- AnTuTu score796,369 vs 631,850+26%
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · Poco F3: No
- Telephoto cameraYes · Poco F3: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Poco F3: No
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 4,520 mAh+11%
- Measured brightness1,090 nits vs 716 nits+52%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme1,821 vs 1,213+50%
- Main camera50 MP vs 48 MP+4%
- Pixel density512 ppi vs 395 ppi+30%
Why is Poco F3 better than Pixel 7 Pro?
- Wired charging23 W vs 33 W+43%
- Selfie camera11 MP vs 20 MP+85%
- CPU frequency2.85 GHz vs 3.2 GHz+12%
- Weight212 g vs 196 g+8%
- Charged in 30 min50% vs 58%+16%
- Thickness8.9 mm vs 7.8 mm+14%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.8+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 212 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 162.9 mm | 163.7 mm |
| Width | 76.6 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Obsidian, Snow, Hazel | Arctic White, Night Black, Deep Ocean Blue, Moonlight Silver |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,440 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 3,120 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 512 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,500 nits | 1,300 nits |
| Measured brightness | 1,090 nits | 716 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 88.7% | 85.9% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Google Tensor G2 | Qualcomm SM8250-AC Snapdragon 870 5G |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | |
| Process | 5 nm | 7 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.85 GHz | 3.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G710 MP7 | Adreno 650 |
| AnTuTu score | 796,369 | 631,850 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,187 | 3,206 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 1,821 | 1,213 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.31" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 5× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 11 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 4,520 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 23 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 58% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 23 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 2 |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -24.8 LUFS | -24.5 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.6 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS |
| Major OS updates promised | 5 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |









