- android.gs
- Compare
- Pixel 11 Pro XL vs Leitzphone powered by Xiaomi
Google Pixel 11 Pro XL vs Leica Camera Leitzphone powered by Xiaomi
What Pixel 11 Pro XL does better (4) and where Leitzphone powered by Xiaomi wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.2Display9.4
9.7Camera9.8
8.5Battery9.5
9.8Features9.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pixel 11 Pro XLLeitzphone powered by Xiaomi
| Pixel 11 Pro XL | Leitzphone powered by Xiaomi | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.7 mm | 162.9 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 77.6 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.3 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Weight | 226 g | 223 g | +3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pixel 11 Pro XL better than Leitzphone powered by Xiaomi?
- Pixel density482 ppi vs 416 ppi+16%
- Peak brightness3,600 nits vs 3,500 nits+3%
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 1,000 GB+2%
- Resolution (width)1,344 px vs 1,200 px+12%
Why is Leitzphone powered by Xiaomi better than Pixel 11 Pro XL?
- Wired charging45 W vs 90 W2×
- Battery capacity5,115 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+17%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 1,000 GB3.9×
- Wireless charging power25 W vs 50 W2×
- Energy classB vs A
- CPU frequency4.1 GHz vs 4.6 GHz+12%
- Selfie camera42 MP vs 50 MP+19%
- CPU cores7 vs 8+14%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.6% vs 92.3%+3%
- Thickness8.5 mm vs 8.3 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 226 g | 223 g |
| Thickness | 8.5 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 162.7 mm | 162.9 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 77.6 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | Xiaomi Shield Glass |
| Colours | Canyon, Olive, Fog, Obsidian | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.9″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,344 px | 1,200 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,992 px | 2,608 px |
| Pixel density | 482 ppi | 416 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,600 nits | 3,500 nits |
| Measured brightness | 2,333 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.6% | 92.3% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Google Tensor G6 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | |
| Process | 3 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 7 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.1 GHz | 4.6 GHz |
| GPU | IMG CXTP-48-1536 | Adreno 840 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,610,941 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 7,535 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 3,420 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,000 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 1,000 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4. | — |
| Memory card slot | No | — |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.3" | — |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 5× | — |
| Max video | 8K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 42 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,115 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Active use (test) | 16.8 h | — |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 90 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 75% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 25 W | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| Video output | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display |
| Barometer | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, barometer, hall, fingerprint |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 17 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS 3 |
| Major OS updates promised | 7 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 50 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |






