- android.gs
- Compare
- Pixel 10 vs Moto G57 Power
Google Pixel 10 vs Motorola Moto G57 Power
What Pixel 10 does better (20) and where Moto G57 Power wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.9Display7.0
8.0Performance6.4
9.4Camera5.8
4.2Battery8.3
9.8Features7.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
Pixel 10Moto G57 Power
| Pixel 10 | Moto G57 Power | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 152.8 mm | 166.2 mm | −13.4 mm |
| Width | 72 mm | 76.5 mm | −4.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 8.6 mm | = |
| Weight | 204 g | 211 g | −7 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Pixel 10 better than Moto G57 Power?
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)5,857 vs 2,8922×
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 1,050 nits2.9×
- AnTuTu score1,173,841 vs 829,894+41%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- OLED panelYes · Moto G57 Power: No
- Optical stabilisationYes · Moto G57 Power: No
- Telephoto cameraYes · Moto G57 Power: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Moto G57 Power: No
- CPU frequency3.78 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+57%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- 4K selfie videoYes · Moto G57 Power: No
- Pixel density422 ppi vs 392 ppi+8%
Why is Moto G57 Power better than Pixel 10?
- Battery capacity4,970 mAh vs 7,000 mAh+41%
- Wired charging30 W vs 33 W+10%
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Pixel 10: Yes
- Repairability classB vs A
- Screen size6.3″ vs 6.7″+7%
- Endurance per cycle49 h vs 64 h+29%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 204 g | 211 g |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 152.8 mm | 166.2 mm |
| Width | 72 mm | 76.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Eco leather |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Indigo, Frost, Lemongrass, Obsidian | Pantone: Fluidity, Pink Lemonade, Corsair, Meteorite, Regatta |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.3″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | OLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,424 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 422 ppi | 392 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 1,050 nits |
| Measured brightness | 2,030 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86.1% | 85.8% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Google Tensor G5 | Qualcomm SM6435-AA Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | |
| Process | 3 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.78 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR DXT-48-1536 | Adreno |
| AnTuTu score | 1,173,841 | 829,894 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 5,857 | 2,892 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 3,232 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.7 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | 1/1.95" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Optical zoom | 5× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 10 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,970 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Si/C |
| Active use (test) | 12.1 h | — |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 55% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3.2 | 2 |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.7 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Side |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.99 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | Hello UI |
| Major OS updates promised | 7 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | B |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 49 h | 64 h |
| Repairability class | B | A |
| Drop resistance class | A | A |









