- android.gs
- Compare
- 6 vs 13s
Fairphone 6 vs OnePlus 13s
What 6 does better (3) and where 13s wins (19) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
613s
| 6 | 13s | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 156.5 mm | 150.8 mm | +5.7 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 71.7 mm | +1.6 mm |
| Thickness | 9.6 mm | 8.2 mm | +1.4 mm |
| Weight | 193 g | 185 g | +8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 6 better than 13s?
- Memory card slotYes · 13s: No
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · 13s: No
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
Why is 13s better than 6?
- AnTuTu score1,027,025 vs 2,499,1902.4×
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,390 vs 9,0932.7×
- Wired charging30 W vs 80 W2.7×
- Battery capacity4,415 mAh vs 5,850 mAh+33%
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · 6: Yes
- CPU frequency2.5 GHz vs 4.32 GHz+73%
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- Peak brightness1,400 nits vs 1,600 nits+14%
- Pixel density432 ppi vs 460 ppi+6%
- Weight193 g vs 185 g+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 193 g | 185 g |
| Thickness | 9.6 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 156.5 mm | 150.8 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 71.7 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Aluminium |
| Back | Plastic | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP55 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i | Crystal Shield Glass |
| Colours | Horizon Black, Cloud White, Forest Green | Green Silk, Black Velvet, Pink Satin |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.3″ | 6.3″ |
| Panel | LTPO OLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,116 px | 1,216 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,484 px | 2,640 px |
| Pixel density | 432 ppi | 460 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,400 nits | 1,600 nits |
| Measured brightness | 729 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.7% | 90.6% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 4 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.5 GHz | 4.32 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 810 | Adreno 830 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,027,025 | 2,499,190 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,390 | 9,093 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 6,473 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 4.0 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,415 mAh | 5,850 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 80 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 60% | 75% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.49 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | OxygenOS 16 |
| Major OS updates promised | 8 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 53 h | — |
| Repairability class | A | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |







