- android.gs
- Compare
- Smini vs Narzo N55
Doogee Smini vs Realme Narzo N55
What Smini does better (7) and where Narzo N55 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
SminiNarzo N55
| Smini | Narzo N55 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 133 mm | 165.6 mm | −32.6 mm |
| Width | 60 mm | 75.9 mm | −15.9 mm |
| Thickness | 13.5 mm | 7.9 mm | +5.6 mm |
| Weight | 155 g | 190 g | −34 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Smini better than Narzo N55?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- NFCYes · Narzo N55: No
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 64 GB4×
- Weight155 g vs 190 g+22%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2 GHz+10%
Why is Narzo N55 better than Smini?
- Battery capacity3,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+67%
- Wired charging18 W vs 33 W+83%
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- Screen size4.5″ vs 6.7″+49%
- Pixel density281 ppi vs 392 ppi+40%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 1,080 px2.2×
- Thickness13.5 mm vs 7.9 mm+71%
- Screen-to-body ratio57.5% vs 86.7%+51%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 155 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 13.5 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 133 mm | 165.6 mm |
| Width | 60 mm | 75.9 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Colours | Black, Silver, Purple | Prime Black, Prime Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 4.5″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,170 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 281 ppi | 392 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 680 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 57.5% | 86.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 | Mediatek MT6769H Helio G88 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G52 MC2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 257,263 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,452 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 52% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | — | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | Yes | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -31.8 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | realme UI 4.0 |






