- android.gs
- Compare
- Note 56 Plus vs nubia Neo 3
Doogee Note 56 Plus vs ZTE nubia Neo 3
What Note 56 Plus does better (7) and where nubia Neo 3 wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.5Display7.1
5.1Camera5.5
9.6Battery7.8
4.6Features8.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Note 56 Plusnubia Neo 3
| Note 56 Plus | nubia Neo 3 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.8 mm | 168.3 mm | −4.5 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.5 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.3 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 209 g | −14 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Note 56 Plus better than nubia Neo 3?
- Wireless chargingYes · nubia Neo 3: No
- Battery capacity6,150 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+2%
- Memory card slotYes · nubia Neo 3: No
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Drop resistance classB vs D
- Weight195 g vs 209 g+7%
- Battery charge cycles1,000 vs 800+25%
Why is nubia Neo 3 better than Note 56 Plus?
- Peak brightness400 nits vs 1,000 nits2.5×
- 5GNo · Note 56 Plus: Yes
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- RAM6 GB vs 8 GB+33%
- Pixel density269 ppi vs 386 ppi+43%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+22%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 16 MP2×
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 1,080 px+50%
- Endurance per cycle44 h vs 61 h+38%
- Main camera aperturef/2 vs f/1.8+11%
- Screen-to-body ratio84% vs 86.9%+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 195 g | 209 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 163.8 mm | 168.3 mm |
| Width | 75.8 mm | 76.5 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP44 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Glass protection | Panda Glass | — |
| Colours | — | Shadow Black, Cyber Silver, Titanium Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | — | 6.8″ |
| Panel | LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 386 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | 1,000 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84% | 86.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T7225 | Unisoc T8300 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali G57 | Mali-G57 MP2 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 639,225 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,073 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,150 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wired charging | — | 33 W |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | Side |
| Sensors | proximity, accelerometer, fingerprint | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | 44 h | 61 h |
| Repairability class | B | B |
| Drop resistance class | B | D |









