- android.gs
- Compare
- KingKong ES vs Blaze 3 5G
Cubot KingKong ES vs Lava Blaze 3 5G
What KingKong ES does better (1) and where Blaze 3 5G wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.9Display4.5
5.2Camera4.6
7.5Battery4.6
4.4Features6.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
KingKong ESBlaze 3 5G
| KingKong ES | Blaze 3 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 172.6 mm | 164.3 mm | +8.3 mm |
| Width | 81.2 mm | 76.2 mm | +5 mm |
| Thickness | 12.8 mm | 8.6 mm | +4.2 mm |
| Weight | 268 g | 201 g | +67 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is KingKong ES better than Blaze 3 5G?
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 8 MP2×
Why is Blaze 3 5G better than KingKong ES?
- 5GNo · KingKong ES: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · KingKong ES: Yes
- CPU frequency1.6 GHz vs 2.4 GHz+50%
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Weight268 g vs 201 g+33%
- Process12 nm vs 6 nm2×
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · KingKong ES: Yes
- Thickness12.8 mm vs 8.6 mm+49%
- Screen-to-body ratio73.8% vs 83%+12%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 268 g | 201 g |
| Thickness | 12.8 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 172.6 mm | 164.3 mm |
| Width | 81.2 mm | 76.2 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Colours | Black/Orange | Glass Blue, Glass Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 267 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 73.8% | 83% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.6 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,100 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,400 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 53 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |



