- android.gs
- Compare
- J10 vs A48
Cubot J10 vs itel A48
What J10 does better (0) and where A48 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
J10A48
| J10 | A48 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 126.3 mm | 156 mm | −29.7 mm |
| Width | 60.6 mm | 78 mm | −17.4 mm |
| Thickness | 12.7 mm | 9 mm | +3.7 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is J10 better than A48?
J10 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is A48 better than J10?
- RAM1 GB vs 2 GB2×
- Battery capacity2,350 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+28%
- Screen size4″ vs 6.1″+52%
- Selfie camera2 MP vs 5 MP2.5×
- Pixel density245 ppi vs 288 ppi+18%
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 1.4 GHz+8%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 720 px+50%
- Thickness12.7 mm vs 9 mm+41%
- Screen-to-body ratio57.6% vs 75.1%+30%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 143 g | — |
| Thickness | 12.7 mm | 9 mm |
| Height | 126.3 mm | 156 mm |
| Width | 60.6 mm | 78 mm |
| Colours | Blue, Black, Green | Black, Purple, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 4″ | 6.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 854 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 245 ppi | 288 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 57.6% | 75.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC7731e | Unisoc SC9832E |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 1.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-400 MP2 | Mali-T820 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 1 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 32 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | 2 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,350 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | microUSB |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Rear |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 10 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |







