- android.gs
- Compare
- STELLAR-X5s vs XP Pro E
Crosscall STELLAR-X5s vs Sonim XP Pro E
What STELLAR-X5s does better (6) and where XP Pro E wins (5) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.4Display5.5
6.1Camera6.8
3.0Battery7.3
9.6Features7.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
STELLAR-X5sXP Pro E
| STELLAR-X5s | XP Pro E | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 172.4 mm | 171.5 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Width | 80.1 mm | 80 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 11.9 mm | 11.5 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 249 g | 267 g | −18 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is STELLAR-X5s better than XP Pro E?
- Screen size6,497″ vs 6.6″987.4×
- eSIMYes · XP Pro E: No
- Repairability classB vs C
- Weight249 g vs 267 g+7%
- Endurance per cycle54 h vs 41 h+30%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6E vs Wi-Fi 6+8%
Why is XP Pro E better than STELLAR-X5s?
- Wireless chargingNo · STELLAR-X5s: Yes
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+11%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · STELLAR-X5s: Yes
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 5.3+4%
- Thickness11.9 mm vs 11.5 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 249 g | 267 g |
| Thickness | 11.9 mm | 11.5 mm |
| Height | 172.4 mm | 171.5 mm |
| Width | 80.1 mm | 80 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Gorilla Glass Victus 2 | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6,497″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,408 px |
| Pixel density | — | 401 ppi |
| Refresh rate | — | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | — | 76% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm | Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | — | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2.63 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 720 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | — | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO | GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 2 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | C |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | 54 h | 41 h |
| Repairability class | B | C |
| Drop resistance class | A | A |



