- android.gs
- Compare
- G91 Pro vs M12
BLU G91 Pro vs Gionee M12
What G91 Pro does better (8) and where M12 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
G91 ProM12
| G91 Pro | M12 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 165.2 mm | 163.9 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Width | 76.9 mm | 76.8 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 9.3 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 201 g | 196 g | +5 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is G91 Pro better than M12?
- Wireless chargingYes · M12: No
- Pixel density393 ppi vs 268 ppi+47%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- Screen size6.7″ vs 6.6″+2%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 720 px+50%
- Thickness8.9 mm vs 9.3 mm+4%
- Screen-to-body ratio85.3% vs 82.3%+4%
Why is M12 better than G91 Pro?
- Weight201 g vs 196 g+3%
- Bluetooth4.1 vs 5+22%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 201 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 9.3 mm |
| Height | 165.2 mm | 163.9 mm |
| Width | 76.9 mm | 76.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Graphite, Moonstone | Magic Green, Dazzling Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 393 ppi | 268 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.3% | 82.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6785 Helio G90 | Mediatek MT6762D Helio A25 - model 1 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G76 MC4 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.0" | — |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,100 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 30 W | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 10 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.1 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |




