- android.gs
- Compare
- C6L vs Smart HD 2021
BLU C6L vs Infinix Smart HD 2021
What C6L does better (0) and where Smart HD 2021 wins (12) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.4Display2.9
2.3Camera2.3
2.2Battery5.6
2.4Features2.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
C6LSmart HD 2021
| C6L | Smart HD 2021 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 154.4 mm | 158.3 mm | −3.9 mm |
| Width | 78.6 mm | 75.2 mm | +3.4 mm |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 9.8 mm | +0.6 mm |
| Weight | 203 g | 195 g | +8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is C6L better than Smart HD 2021?
C6L has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Smart HD 2021 better than C6L?
- Battery capacity2,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh2×
- RAM1 GB vs 2 GB2×
- Storage (max)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
- CPU frequency1.4 GHz vs 1.8 GHz+29%
- Storage (base)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Dual SIMNo · C6L: Yes
- Screen size5.5″ vs 6.1″+11%
- Pixel density267 ppi vs 282 ppi+6%
- Weight203 g vs 195 g+4%
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 5+19%
- Screen-to-body ratio68.7% vs 76.7%+12%
- Thickness10.4 mm vs 9.8 mm+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 203 g | 195 g |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 9.8 mm |
| Height | 154.4 mm | 158.3 mm |
| Width | 78.6 mm | 75.2 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Black, Gold, Blue | Topaz Blue, Obsidian Black, Quartz Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5.5″ | 6.1″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,280 px | 1,560 px |
| Pixel density | 267 ppi | 282 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 68.7% | 76.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Processor clock: 1.30 GHz | Mediatek MT6761D Helio A20 |
| Chip maker | — | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | 1.4 GHz | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-400 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 1 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | 16 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | 16 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | — | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Rear |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.53 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 8.1 Oreo (Go edition) | Android 10 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | XOS 6.2 |








