- android.gs
- Compare
- C6 2020 vs Redmi 9A
BLU C6 2020 vs Xiaomi Redmi 9A
What C6 2020 does better (1) and where Redmi 9A wins (13) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
C6 2020Redmi 9A
| C6 2020 | Redmi 9A | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 160.7 mm | 164.9 mm | −4.2 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 77.1 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Thickness | 10.3 mm | 9 mm | +1.3 mm |
| Weight | 230 g | 196 g | +34 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is C6 2020 better than Redmi 9A?
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
Why is Redmi 9A better than C6 2020?
- RAM1 GB vs 6 GB6×
- Storage (max)16 GB vs 128 GB8×
- Main camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 2 GHz+54%
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Storage (base)16 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Max video720p vs 1080p
- Weight230 g vs 196 g+17%
- Screen size6″ vs 6.5″+9%
- Bluetooth4.1 vs 5+22%
- Thickness10.3 mm vs 9 mm+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 230 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 10.3 mm | 9 mm |
| Height | 160.7 mm | 164.9 mm |
| Width | 78.4 mm | 77.1 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Red, Gradient Blue, Gradient Greena | Carbon Gray (Midnight Black), Sky Blue (Sea Blue), Ocean Green (Nature Green) |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,440 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 268 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 400 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 431 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 73.7% | 81% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Processor clock: 1.30 GHz | Mediatek MT6762G Helio G25 |
| Chip maker | — | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-400 | PowerVR GE8320 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 163,723 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,524 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 1 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 16 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 16 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2.2 |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 720p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.1 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | Accelerometer, proximity |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.4 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 (Go edition) | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | MIUI 12 |









