- android.gs
- Compare
- Bold N2 vs Y75
BLU Bold N2 vs Vivo Y75
What Bold N2 does better (10) and where Y75 wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Bold N2Y75
| Bold N2 | Y75 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 158.7 mm | 160.9 mm | −2.2 mm |
| Width | 74.1 mm | 74.3 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 7.4 mm | +1.2 mm |
| Weight | 180 g | 172 g | +8 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Bold N2 better than Y75?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 5GYes · Y75: No
- Main camera64 MP vs 50 MP+28%
- Battery capacity4,200 mAh vs 4,050 mAh+4%
- Process6 nm vs 12 nm2×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.05 GHz+17%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.4″+2%
- Charged in 30 min75% vs 65%+15%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.9% vs 83.8%+8%
Why is Y75 better than Bold N2?
- Wired charging30 W vs 44 W+47%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 44 MP2.8×
- Pixel density390 ppi vs 409 ppi+5%
- Weight180 g vs 172 g+5%
- Thickness8.6 mm vs 7.4 mm+16%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 180 g | 172 g |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 7.4 mm |
| Height | 158.7 mm | 160.9 mm |
| Width | 74.1 mm | 74.3 mm |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | — |
| Colours | Cyprus Teal | Moonlight Shadow, Dancing Waves |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.4″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,340 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 390 ppi | 409 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.9% | 83.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 810 | Mediatek MT6781 Helio G96 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.05 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MC2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 44 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,200 mAh | 4,050 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 30 W | 44 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 75% | 65% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 1.03 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 12 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | Funtouch 12 |







