- android.gs
- Compare
- BV9300 vs 11 Pro+
Blackview BV9300 vs Realme 11 Pro+
What BV9300 does better (2) and where 11 Pro+ wins (13) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
BV930011 Pro+
| BV9300 | 11 Pro+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 184.6 mm | 161.6 mm | +23 mm |
| Width | 85.6 mm | 73.9 mm | +11.7 mm |
| Thickness | 22.8 mm | 8.2 mm | +14.6 mm |
| Weight | 520 g | 183 g | +337 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is BV9300 better than 11 Pro+?
- Battery capacity15,080 mAh vs 5,000 mAh3×
- Memory card slotYes · 11 Pro+: No
Why is 11 Pro+ better than BV9300?
- Main camera50 MP vs 200 MP4×
- Wired charging33 W vs 100 W3×
- Weight520 g vs 183 g2.8×
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 1,024 GB4×
- OLED panelNo · BV9300: Yes
- Optical stabilisationNo · BV9300: Yes
- 5GNo · BV9300: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · BV9300: Yes
- Thickness22.8 mm vs 8.2 mm2.8×
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+18%
- Screen-to-body ratio68.8% vs 90.5%+32%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 520 g | 183 g |
| Thickness | 22.8 mm | 8.2 mm |
| Height | 184.6 mm | 161.6 mm |
| Width | 85.6 mm | 73.9 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | — |
| Colours | Black, Orange, Green | Astral Black, Sunrise Beige, Oasis Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,388 px | 2,412 px |
| Pixel density | 391 ppi | 394 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 950 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 793 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 68.8% | 90.5% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G99 | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G68 MC4 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 558,996 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,207 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 200 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.76" | 1/1.4" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 15,080 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 100% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.2 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 12 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | Realme UI 4.0 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 2 |









