- android.gs
- Compare
- BV6600 Pro vs Bison X10
Blackview BV6600 Pro vs Umidigi Bison X10
What BV6600 Pro does better (5) and where Bison X10 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.7Display3.5
3.7Camera5.2
7.8Battery6.4
7.3Features7.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
BV6600 ProBison X10
| BV6600 Pro | Bison X10 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 159 mm | 169.7 mm | −10.7 mm |
| Width | 79.4 mm | 82.1 mm | −2.7 mm |
| Thickness | 18 mm | 12.9 mm | +5.1 mm |
| Weight | 325 g | 282 g | +43 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is BV6600 Pro better than Bison X10?
- Wired charging18 W vs 10 W+80%
- Battery capacity8,580 mAh vs 6,150 mAh+40%
- CPU frequency2.35 GHz vs 2 GHz+18%
- Pixel density282 ppi vs 269 ppi+5%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.2+19%
Why is Bison X10 better than BV6600 Pro?
- Storage (max)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Main camera16 MP vs 20 MP+25%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · BV6600 Pro: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · BV6600 Pro: Yes
- Weight325 g vs 282 g+15%
- Screen size5.7″ vs 6.5″+15%
- Thickness18 mm vs 12.9 mm+40%
- Screen-to-body ratio66.4% vs 73.9%+11%
- Main camera aperturef/2 vs f/1.8+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 325 g | 282 g |
| Thickness | 18 mm | 12.9 mm |
| Height | 159 mm | 169.7 mm |
| Width | 79.4 mm | 82.1 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Dragontrail Glass | — |
| Colours | Black, Orange, Green | Storm Gray, Supersonic Yellow, Hack Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5.7″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,440 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 282 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 66.4% | 73.9% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6765V/CA Helio P35 | Mediatek Helio P60 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | MediaTek |
| Process | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.35 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8320 | Mali-G72 MP3 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 16 MP | 20 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.8 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 8,580 mAh | 6,150 mAh |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Barometer | — | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |



